People Matter Support Services
CQC-registered home care provider in RG2, Reading · operated by People Matter Support Services Limited.
Quick answer
People Matter Support Services is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered homecare agencies in RG2, Reading. It can be reached on 07775446434. The latest CQC record on file is dated 7 July 2023.
Provider details
- Registered name
- People Matter Support Services
- Operated by
- People Matter Support Services Limited
- Address
- Unit 3, 251 A33 Relief Road, RG2 0RR
- Phone
- 07775446434
- Service area
- RG2, Reading
- Latest CQC check
- 7 July 2023
Registered service types
- Homecare agencies
- Supported living
Registered service types describe what People Matter Support Services is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Is this your business?
This is an unclaimed listing for People Matter Support Services, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in RG2.
Claim this listing on GeraHomePeople Matter Support Services: questions answered
Is People Matter Support Services CQC-registered?
Yes. People Matter Support Services appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for RG2, Reading. The latest CQC record on file is dated 7 July 2023. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
What services does People Matter Support Services provide?
People Matter Support Services is registered for: Homecare agencies, Supported living. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration.
How do I contact People Matter Support Services?
People Matter Support Services lists the phone number 07775446434 and the registered address Unit 3, 251 A33 Relief Road, RG2 0RR in its CQC record.
Other home care providers in RG2
Across the Gera ecosystem
- GeraClinic — book GP and telemedicine appointments online.
- GeraEats food hygiene ratings — check the FSA hygiene rating of any UK food business.
- GeraTools — free home and budgeting calculators.
About this listing
This listing is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for People Matter Support Services. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.