Skip to main content

ASD Support LTD

CQC-registered home care provider serving LE11, Leicestershire.

Call 01530243602

Quick answer

ASD Support LTD is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered supported living serving LE11, Leicestershire. Contact it on 01530243602. The latest CQC record on file is dated 2 June 2026.

Contact & details

Registered name
ASD Support LTD
Operated by
ASD Support LTD
Address
34 Bakewell Road, LE11 5QY
Postcode
LE11 5QY
Service area
LE11, Leicestershire
Latest CQC check
2 June 2026

Registered services

  • Supported living

Registered service types describe what ASD Support LTD is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Is this your business?

This is an unclaimed listing for ASD Support LTD, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in LE11.

Claim this listing on GeraHome

ASD Support LTD: questions answered

How do I contact ASD Support LTD?

ASD Support LTD lists the phone number 01530243602 and the registered address 34 Bakewell Road, LE11 5QY in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.

What home care services does ASD Support LTD provide?

ASD Support LTD is registered with the CQC for: Supported living. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.

Is ASD Support LTD regulated?

Yes. ASD Support LTD appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for LE11, Leicestershire. The latest CQC record on file is dated 2 June 2026. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Where does ASD Support LTD operate?

ASD Support LTD serves LE11, Leicestershire (postcode LE11 5QY). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.

Other home care providers in LE11

All home care providers in Leicestershire

View the full CQC directory record for ASD Support LTD

Across the Gera ecosystem

About this listing

This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for ASD Support LTD. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.