Aspirations East Midlands Adults
CQC-registered home care provider serving LE10, Leicestershire · operated by Aspirations (SL) Ltd.
Call 01455613459Quick answer
Aspirations East Midlands Adults is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered supported living serving LE10, Leicestershire. Contact it on 01455613459. The latest CQC record on file is dated 20 March 2024.
Contact & details
- Registered name
- Aspirations East Midlands Adults
- Operated by
- Aspirations (SL) Ltd
- Address
- Phase 1, Ground Floor, Stockwell House, New Buildings, LE10 1HW
- Postcode
- LE10 1HW
- Phone
- 01455613459
- Service area
- LE10, Leicestershire
- Latest CQC check
- 20 March 2024
Registered services
- Supported living
Registered service types describe what Aspirations East Midlands Adults is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Is this your business?
This is an unclaimed listing for Aspirations East Midlands Adults, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in LE10.
Claim this listing on GeraHomeAspirations East Midlands Adults: questions answered
How do I contact Aspirations East Midlands Adults?
Aspirations East Midlands Adults lists the phone number 01455613459 and the registered address Phase 1, Ground Floor, Stockwell House, New Buildings, LE10 1HW in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.
What home care services does Aspirations East Midlands Adults provide?
Aspirations East Midlands Adults is registered with the CQC for: Supported living. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.
Is Aspirations East Midlands Adults regulated?
Yes. Aspirations East Midlands Adults appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for LE10, Leicestershire. The latest CQC record on file is dated 20 March 2024. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Where does Aspirations East Midlands Adults operate?
Aspirations East Midlands Adults serves LE10, Leicestershire (postcode LE10 1HW). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.
Other home care providers in LE10
- Continuity Health Care Services PVT Limited
- Compassionate Professional Care
- Dependable Care for You Ltd
- A Kind Homecare Hinckley & Bosworth
- Homepeace Ltd
- Personalized Care
All home care providers in Leicestershire →
View the full CQC directory record for Aspirations East Midlands Adults →
Across the Gera ecosystem
- GeraClinic — book GP and telemedicine appointments online.
- GeraEats food hygiene ratings — check the FSA hygiene rating of any UK food business.
- GeraTools — free home and budgeting calculators.
About this listing
This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for Aspirations East Midlands Adults. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.