Gilead Complete Care Group Limited
CQC-registered home care provider serving IG11, Barking and Dagenham.
Call 07897571430Quick answer
Gilead Complete Care Group Limited is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered homecare agencies serving IG11, Barking and Dagenham. Contact it on 07897571430. The latest CQC record on file is dated 11 February 2025.
Contact & details
- Registered name
- Gilead Complete Care Group Limited
- Operated by
- Gilead Complete Care Group Limited
- Address
- Unit 3.22, Barking Enterprise Centre, 50 Cambridge Rd, IG11 8FG
- Postcode
- IG11 8FG
- Phone
- 07897571430
- Service area
- IG11, Barking and Dagenham
- Latest CQC check
- 11 February 2025
Registered services
- Homecare agencies
- Supported living
Registered service types describe what Gilead Complete Care Group Limited is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Is this your business?
This is an unclaimed listing for Gilead Complete Care Group Limited, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in IG11.
Claim this listing on GeraHomeGilead Complete Care Group Limited: questions answered
How do I contact Gilead Complete Care Group Limited?
Gilead Complete Care Group Limited lists the phone number 07897571430 and the registered address Unit 3.22, Barking Enterprise Centre, 50 Cambridge Rd, IG11 8FG in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.
What home care services does Gilead Complete Care Group Limited provide?
Gilead Complete Care Group Limited is registered with the CQC for: Homecare agencies, Supported living. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.
Is Gilead Complete Care Group Limited regulated?
Yes. Gilead Complete Care Group Limited appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for IG11, Barking and Dagenham. The latest CQC record on file is dated 11 February 2025. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Where does Gilead Complete Care Group Limited operate?
Gilead Complete Care Group Limited serves IG11, Barking and Dagenham (postcode IG11 8FG). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.
Other home care providers in IG11
- Gentle Folk Community Care London
- Metropolitan Care Services Limited
- Independent Support & Care Ltd
- 1Eclipse Care Solutions
- Angels Care Solutions
- Care Qters Ltd
All home care providers in Barking and Dagenham →
View the full CQC directory record for Gilead Complete Care Group Limited →
Across the Gera ecosystem
- GeraClinic — book GP and telemedicine appointments online.
- GeraEats food hygiene ratings — check the FSA hygiene rating of any UK food business.
- GeraTools — free home and budgeting calculators.
About this listing
This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for Gilead Complete Care Group Limited. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.