Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire
CQC-registered home care provider serving NN16, North Northamptonshire · operated by Mega Resources Limited.
Call 01536524205Quick answer
Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered homecare agencies serving NN16, North Northamptonshire. Contact it on 01536524205. The latest CQC record on file is dated 4 May 2023.
Contact & details
- Registered name
- Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire
- Operated by
- Mega Resources Limited
- Address
- 27 Crown Street, NN16 8QA
- Postcode
- NN16 8QA
- Phone
- 01536524205
- Service area
- NN16, North Northamptonshire
- Latest CQC check
- 4 May 2023
Registered services
- Homecare agencies
Registered service types describe what Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Is this your business?
This is an unclaimed listing for Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in NN16.
Claim this listing on GeraHomeMega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire: questions answered
How do I contact Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire?
Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire lists the phone number 01536524205 and the registered address 27 Crown Street, NN16 8QA in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.
What home care services does Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire provide?
Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire is registered with the CQC for: Homecare agencies. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.
Is Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire regulated?
Yes. Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for NN16, North Northamptonshire. The latest CQC record on file is dated 4 May 2023. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Where does Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire operate?
Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire serves NN16, North Northamptonshire (postcode NN16 8QA). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.
Other home care providers in NN16
- Ravens Care Kettering
- ASLN
- Active Support Service Ltd
- Mount Joyce Care Ltd
- 24/7 Staffing Support Kettering
- Kinder Home Care Services
Across the Gera ecosystem
- GeraClinic — book GP and telemedicine appointments online.
- GeraEats food hygiene ratings — check the FSA hygiene rating of any UK food business.
- GeraTools — free home and budgeting calculators.
About this listing
This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for Mega Resources Nursing & Care - Head Office - Northamptonshire. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.