Nash Homecare
CQC-registered home care provider serving HP2, Hertfordshire · operated by Nash Homecare Ltd.
Call 01442824137Quick answer
Nash Homecare is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered homecare agencies serving HP2, Hertfordshire. Contact it on 01442824137. The latest CQC record on file is dated 24 August 2021.
Contact & details
- Registered name
- Nash Homecare
- Operated by
- Nash Homecare Ltd
- Address
- Nash House, 15 Sovereign Park, Cleveland Way, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate, HP2 7DA
- Postcode
- HP2 7DA
- Phone
- 01442824137
- Service area
- HP2, Hertfordshire
- Latest CQC check
- 24 August 2021
Registered services
- Homecare agencies
Registered service types describe what Nash Homecare is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Is this your business?
This is an unclaimed listing for Nash Homecare, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in HP2.
Claim this listing on GeraHomeNash Homecare: questions answered
How do I contact Nash Homecare?
Nash Homecare lists the phone number 01442824137 and the registered address Nash House, 15 Sovereign Park, Cleveland Way, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate, HP2 7DA in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.
What home care services does Nash Homecare provide?
Nash Homecare is registered with the CQC for: Homecare agencies. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.
Is Nash Homecare regulated?
Yes. Nash Homecare appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for HP2, Hertfordshire. The latest CQC record on file is dated 24 August 2021. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Where does Nash Homecare operate?
Nash Homecare serves HP2, Hertfordshire (postcode HP2 7DA). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.
Other home care providers in HP2
- Compassionate Herts Ltd
- Vow Care Services Ltd
- Multicare Services - Maylands Building
- Doves Care Agency Ltd
- At Home Care
- Care4u2day Limited
Across the Gera ecosystem
- GeraClinic — book GP and telemedicine appointments online.
- GeraEats food hygiene ratings — check the FSA hygiene rating of any UK food business.
- GeraTools — free home and budgeting calculators.
About this listing
This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for Nash Homecare. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.