Skip to main content

Pathfinders Community Support Limited

CQC-registered home care provider serving LE3, Leicester.

Call 01163678144

Quick answer

Pathfinders Community Support Limited is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered homecare agencies serving LE3, Leicester. Contact it on 01163678144. The latest CQC record on file is dated 9 September 2021.

Contact & details

Registered name
Pathfinders Community Support Limited
Operated by
Pathfinders Community Support Limited
Address
Office 1, 434 Narborough Road, LE3 2FS
Postcode
LE3 2FS
Service area
LE3, Leicester
Latest CQC check
9 September 2021

Registered services

  • Homecare agencies

Registered service types describe what Pathfinders Community Support Limited is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Is this your business?

This is an unclaimed listing for Pathfinders Community Support Limited, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in LE3.

Claim this listing on GeraHome

Pathfinders Community Support Limited: questions answered

How do I contact Pathfinders Community Support Limited?

Pathfinders Community Support Limited lists the phone number 01163678144 and the registered address Office 1, 434 Narborough Road, LE3 2FS in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.

What home care services does Pathfinders Community Support Limited provide?

Pathfinders Community Support Limited is registered with the CQC for: Homecare agencies. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.

Is Pathfinders Community Support Limited regulated?

Yes. Pathfinders Community Support Limited appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for LE3, Leicester. The latest CQC record on file is dated 9 September 2021. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Where does Pathfinders Community Support Limited operate?

Pathfinders Community Support Limited serves LE3, Leicester (postcode LE3 2FS). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.

Other home care providers in LE3

All home care providers in Leicester

View the full CQC directory record for Pathfinders Community Support Limited

Across the Gera ecosystem

About this listing

This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for Pathfinders Community Support Limited. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.