Skip to main content

Plus Point Care Ltd

CQC-registered home care provider serving NG7, Nottingham.

Call 01157483624

Quick answer

Plus Point Care Ltd is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered homecare agencies serving NG7, Nottingham. Contact it on 01157483624. The latest CQC record on file is dated 7 May 2026.

Contact & details

Registered name
Plus Point Care Ltd
Operated by
Plus Point Care Ltd
Address
Chelsea House, Chelsea Street, New Basford, NG7 7HP
Postcode
NG7 7HP
Service area
NG7, Nottingham
Latest CQC check
7 May 2026

Registered services

  • Homecare agencies
  • Supported living

Registered service types describe what Plus Point Care Ltd is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Is this your business?

This is an unclaimed listing for Plus Point Care Ltd, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in NG7.

Claim this listing on GeraHome

Plus Point Care Ltd: questions answered

How do I contact Plus Point Care Ltd?

Plus Point Care Ltd lists the phone number 01157483624 and the registered address Chelsea House, Chelsea Street, New Basford, NG7 7HP in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.

What home care services does Plus Point Care Ltd provide?

Plus Point Care Ltd is registered with the CQC for: Homecare agencies, Supported living. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.

Is Plus Point Care Ltd regulated?

Yes. Plus Point Care Ltd appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for NG7, Nottingham. The latest CQC record on file is dated 7 May 2026. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Where does Plus Point Care Ltd operate?

Plus Point Care Ltd serves NG7, Nottingham (postcode NG7 7HP). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.

Other home care providers in NG7

All home care providers in Nottingham

View the full CQC directory record for Plus Point Care Ltd

Across the Gera ecosystem

About this listing

This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for Plus Point Care Ltd. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.