Skip to main content

Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd

CQC-registered home care provider serving MK10, Milton Keynes.

Call 07427446591

Quick answer

Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered homecare agencies serving MK10, Milton Keynes. Contact it on 07427446591. The latest CQC record on file is dated 4 March 2023.

Contact & details

Registered name
Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd
Operated by
Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd
Address
Regus House, Fairbourne Drive, MK10 9RG
Postcode
MK10 9RG
Service area
MK10, Milton Keynes
Latest CQC check
4 March 2023

Registered services

  • Homecare agencies
  • Supported living

Registered service types describe what Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Is this your business?

This is an unclaimed listing for Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in MK10.

Claim this listing on GeraHome

Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd: questions answered

How do I contact Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd?

Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd lists the phone number 07427446591 and the registered address Regus House, Fairbourne Drive, MK10 9RG in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.

What home care services does Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd provide?

Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd is registered with the CQC for: Homecare agencies, Supported living. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.

Is Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd regulated?

Yes. Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for MK10, Milton Keynes. The latest CQC record on file is dated 4 March 2023. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Where does Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd operate?

Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd serves MK10, Milton Keynes (postcode MK10 9RG). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.

Other home care providers in MK10

All home care providers in Milton Keynes

View the full CQC directory record for Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd

Across the Gera ecosystem

About this listing

This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for Quality Life Matters Care Services Ltd. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.