Skip to main content

Restcare Limited

CQC-registered home care provider serving CM20, Essex.

Call 07979555775

Quick answer

Restcare Limited is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered homecare agencies serving CM20, Essex. Contact it on 07979555775. The latest CQC record on file is dated 19 April 2023.

Contact & details

Registered name
Restcare Limited
Operated by
Restcare Limited
Address
Office 4, Floor 2, Westgate House, CM20 1YS
Postcode
CM20 1YS
Service area
CM20, Essex
Latest CQC check
19 April 2023

Registered services

  • Homecare agencies

Registered service types describe what Restcare Limited is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Is this your business?

This is an unclaimed listing for Restcare Limited, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in CM20.

Claim this listing on GeraHome

Restcare Limited: questions answered

How do I contact Restcare Limited?

Restcare Limited lists the phone number 07979555775 and the registered address Office 4, Floor 2, Westgate House, CM20 1YS in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.

What home care services does Restcare Limited provide?

Restcare Limited is registered with the CQC for: Homecare agencies. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.

Is Restcare Limited regulated?

Yes. Restcare Limited appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for CM20, Essex. The latest CQC record on file is dated 19 April 2023. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Where does Restcare Limited operate?

Restcare Limited serves CM20, Essex (postcode CM20 1YS). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.

Other home care providers in CM20

All home care providers in Essex

View the full CQC directory record for Restcare Limited

Across the Gera ecosystem

About this listing

This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for Restcare Limited. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.