Skip to main content

River Garden Care

CQC-registered home care provider serving BR1, Bromley · operated by River Garden Care Ltd.

Call 02084609571

Quick answer

River Garden Care is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered homecare agencies serving BR1, Bromley. Contact it on 02084609571. The latest CQC record on file is dated 6 January 2021.

Contact & details

Registered name
River Garden Care
Operated by
River Garden Care Ltd
Address
7 Elmfield Road, BR1 1LT
Postcode
BR1 1LT
Service area
BR1, Bromley
Latest CQC check
6 January 2021

Registered services

  • Homecare agencies

Registered service types describe what River Garden Care is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Is this your business?

This is an unclaimed listing for River Garden Care, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in BR1.

Claim this listing on GeraHome

River Garden Care: questions answered

How do I contact River Garden Care?

River Garden Care lists the phone number 02084609571 and the registered address 7 Elmfield Road, BR1 1LT in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.

What home care services does River Garden Care provide?

River Garden Care is registered with the CQC for: Homecare agencies. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.

Is River Garden Care regulated?

Yes. River Garden Care appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for BR1, Bromley. The latest CQC record on file is dated 6 January 2021. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Where does River Garden Care operate?

River Garden Care serves BR1, Bromley (postcode BR1 1LT). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.

Other home care providers in BR1

All home care providers in Bromley

View the full CQC directory record for River Garden Care

Across the Gera ecosystem

About this listing

This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for River Garden Care. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.