Shared Lives Scheme
CQC-registered home care provider serving RG2, Reading · operated by Reading Borough Council.
Call 01189373700Quick answer
Shared Lives Scheme is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered shared lives serving RG2, Reading. Contact it on 01189373700. The latest CQC record on file is dated 23 June 2022.
Contact & details
- Registered name
- Shared Lives Scheme
- Operated by
- Reading Borough Council
- Address
- 188 Whitley Wood Lane, RG2 8PR
- Postcode
- RG2 8PR
- Phone
- 01189373700
- Service area
- RG2, Reading
- Latest CQC check
- 23 June 2022
Registered services
- Shared lives
Registered service types describe what Shared Lives Scheme is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Is this your business?
This is an unclaimed listing for Shared Lives Scheme, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in RG2.
Claim this listing on GeraHomeShared Lives Scheme: questions answered
How do I contact Shared Lives Scheme?
Shared Lives Scheme lists the phone number 01189373700 and the registered address 188 Whitley Wood Lane, RG2 8PR in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.
What home care services does Shared Lives Scheme provide?
Shared Lives Scheme is registered with the CQC for: Shared lives. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.
Is Shared Lives Scheme regulated?
Yes. Shared Lives Scheme appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for RG2, Reading. The latest CQC record on file is dated 23 June 2022. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Where does Shared Lives Scheme operate?
Shared Lives Scheme serves RG2, Reading (postcode RG2 8PR). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.
Other home care providers in RG2
- Chiron Care (UK) Limited
- Total Health Support and Training Services Limited
- Beckland Care Limited
- People Matter Support Services
- Eternal Homecare Reading
- Care @ Home Newbury Ltd
All home care providers in Reading →
View the full CQC directory record for Shared Lives Scheme →
Across the Gera ecosystem
- GeraClinic — book GP and telemedicine appointments online.
- GeraEats food hygiene ratings — check the FSA hygiene rating of any UK food business.
- GeraTools — free home and budgeting calculators.
About this listing
This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for Shared Lives Scheme. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.