Skip to main content

Home Instead Senior Care

CQC-registered home care provider serving NG7, Nottingham · operated by Radcliffe Care Services Limited.

Call 01159226116

Quick answer

Home Instead Senior Care is a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered homecare agencies serving NG7, Nottingham. Contact it on 01159226116. The latest CQC record on file is dated 2 February 2024.

Contact & details

Registered name
Home Instead Senior Care
Operated by
Radcliffe Care Services Limited
Address
The Lookout, Bull Close Road, NG7 2UL
Postcode
NG7 2UL
Service area
NG7, Nottingham
Latest CQC check
2 February 2024

Registered services

  • Homecare agencies

Registered service types describe what Home Instead Senior Care is permitted to deliver under its CQC registration. They are not a measure of quality — check the current CQC rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Is this your business?

This is an unclaimed listing for Home Instead Senior Care, built from public CQC records. Claim it free to manage your details, respond to enquiries and reach more local families searching for trusted home care in NG7.

Claim this listing on GeraHome

Home Instead Senior Care: questions answered

How do I contact Home Instead Senior Care?

Home Instead Senior Care lists the phone number 01159226116 and the registered address The Lookout, Bull Close Road, NG7 2UL in the public CQC register. You can also claim or message the listing on GeraHome.

What home care services does Home Instead Senior Care provide?

Home Instead Senior Care is registered with the CQC for: Homecare agencies. Registered service types describe what a provider is permitted to deliver — they are not a quality rating.

Is Home Instead Senior Care regulated?

Yes. Home Instead Senior Care appears in the Care Quality Commission register of home care providers for NG7, Nottingham. The latest CQC record on file is dated 2 February 2024. Always confirm the current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Where does Home Instead Senior Care operate?

Home Instead Senior Care serves NG7, Nottingham (postcode NG7 2UL). See the full list of CQC-registered home care providers in the same area below.

Other home care providers in NG7

All home care providers in Nottingham

View the full CQC directory record for Home Instead Senior Care

Across the Gera ecosystem

About this listing

This profile is built from a single real Care Quality Commission registration record for Home Instead Senior Care. No estimates, reviews or ratings are added. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication — confirm current registration and rating at www.cqc.org.uk.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Home-care provider data is sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record on file and may have changed since publication. Always check the current registration and rating at the CQC.